GMUHS Honor Roll for 4th Quarter, 2014

G">honor roll artGreen Mountain Union High School has announced its Honor Roll for the 4th Quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Honors
Middle School Honors are earned by those students with one off-setting grade not below a C-. (There must be an A+, A, or A- to offset the one grade of a C+, C or C-). High School Honors means that the student earned no grade lower than a B-.

7th Grade: Emily Barr, Cassandra Cenate, Erika Knockenhauer, Brooks Ordway-Smith and Erika Wright.
8th Grade: Kathleen Dykes, Jeremy Fleming,Clint Goodman, Nadya Grisczenkow, Dmitri Solzhenitsyn and Alexia White. 
9th Grade:  Lily Burgess, Mikayla Call, Rachael Dyson, Sara Ripley and Tuckerman Wunderle.
10th Grade:  Kyle Cyr, Alisha Dykes, Rylee Ewald and Alexandria Steele.
11th Grade:  Joseph Epler, Vanessa Griswold, Taylor Hendee, Tylisha Johnson-Blanchard, Steven Kingsbury, Holly Landon, Taylor Spaulding, Abigail Underwood and Breanna Vittum.
12th Grade: Grade 12 Honors: Ashley Austin, Joshua Bank, Leah Bodin, Muriel Chase, Elliot Leonard and Catherine Tyrrell,


High Honors

Middle School High Honors are earned by those with no grade below a B-, while High School High Honors goes to those students with all A’s with one B.

7th Grade: Carissa Bailey, Emery Benoit, Jonah Caum, Daniel Cote, Rachel Guerra, Brigid Karl, Allison Kenney, Maya Lewis, Caitlin McCoy, John Miner, Chase Ordway-Smith, Jeffrey Parker, Alexandria Pippin, Kyriona Quelch and Chelsea Rose.
8th Grade: Brian Anderson, Josh Bodin, Isabelle Cameron, Skylar Dailey, Ben Haseltine, Brianna Luman, Rachel Parent, Jordan Powers and Calvin Roby.
9th Grade: Kassidy Cummings, Rose Jackson, Ian Kehoe and Mack Walton.
10th Grade: Kaitlin Wells.
11th Grade: Logan Mott, Kayla Smith and Casie Walton.
12th Grade: Emily Comstock, Madison Huntley, Chad Leonard, Rachel Martel and Holly Silva.


Principal’s List

Middle School and High School Principal’s List is made by those with no grade below an A-.

7th Grade: Keegan Ewald, Hannah Fleming, Krysta Francoeur, Paige Karl, Anne Lamson, Falisha Maly, Simone Martorano, Reilly Merrill, Deirdre Moore and Cassandra Spaulding.
8th Grade: Lydia Churchill, Noelle Gignoux, Madeline Harper, Ava Hill, Sierra Kehoe, Clara Martorano and Sadie Wood.
9th Grade: Riley Karl, Kimball Schultz and Hanna Veysey.
10th Grade: Sarah Baker, Matthew Chambers, Robert Haseltine, Sarah Martel, Heather Morse, Kaili Osier, Hannah Sheere and Megan Spinrad.
11th Grade: Karen Ellison, Madeleine Fulkerson, Alecia Rokes, Jordan Stewart and Samantha Wood.
12th Grade: Brighton Bischofberger, Cassie Call, Leah Cunningham, Marjorie DesLauriers, Melanie Drummond, Stephanie Knockenhauer, Hanley Murray, Courtney Pollard, Keegan Sheere, Emily Tornquist and Pablo Vazquez-Danos.

© The Chester Telegraph – 2014

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Filed Under: Education News

About the Author:

RSSComments (0)

Trackback URL

Comments are closed.